Bernardino Licinio
(c. 1485 - 1550 Venice) Sacra conversazione, Madonna con bambino e i Santi Pietro e Gerolamo, oil on panel, 60.5 x 82.5 cm, cornice intagliata, dorata/carved gilt tabernacle frame.
30.03.2000 - 01:00
EUR 102,904.-
- Estimate:
EUR 87,000.- to EUR 100,000.-
Bernardino Licinio
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Auction: | Old Master Paintings |
Date: | 30.03.2000 - 01:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 23.02 - 30.03.2000 |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT(Country of delivery: Austria)